Each year yLead works with over 30,000 young people from across Australia and New Zealand.

We are proud to partner with more than 340 independent, catholic and state primary and secondary schools
to achieve our mission of empowering the next generation of young leaders. Below is a sample of schools we work with across Australia.

Queensland Schools

Aldridge State High School
Alexandra Hills State High School
All Hallows’ School
All Souls St Gabriel’s School
Anglican Church Grammar School
Aquinas College
Aspley State High School
Atherton State High School
Australian Trade College North Brisbane
Bowen State High School
Bracken Ridge State High School
Brigidine College (Indooroopilly)
Brisbane Central State School
Brisbane Girls Grammar School
Brisbane State High School
Burnside State High School
Caboolture Montessori School
Cannon Hill Anglican College
Canterbury College
Carbrook State School
Carmel College
Cathedral College
Charters Towers State High School
Christian Brothers’ College
Clayfield College
Clermont State High School
Cleveland District State High School
Coolum State High School
Crows Nest State School
Dalby State High School Nicholson Campus
Eatons Hill State School
Fairholme College
Faith Lutheran College (Plainland)
Forest Lake State High School
Genesis Christian College
Gladstone State High School
Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School
Gympie State High School
Highfields State Secondary College
Hillston Central School
Home Hill State High School
Hughenden State School
Immanuel Lutheran College
Ingham State High School
Iona College
Ipswich Girls’ Grammar School
Ipswich Grammar School
Ipswich State High School
Islamic College of Brisbane
James Nash State High School
Kelvin Grove State College
Kenmore State High School
Kimberley College
Kingston State College
Kirwan State High School
Kruger State School
Loreto College  (Coorparoo)
Lourdes Hill College
Lowood State High School
Mackay North Christian College
Maroochydore State High School
Mary MacKillop College (Nundah)
Matthew Flinders Anglican College
Montessori International College
Moreton Bay College
Mt Alvernia College
Mt Gravatt State High School
Mt St Michael’s College
Nambour State College
Noosa District State High School Cooroy Campus
North Arm State School
Our Lady’s College
Pacific Lutheran College
Pacific Pines State High School
Padua College (Kedron)
Palmwoods State School
Park Ridge State High School
Pimlico State High School
Pittsworth State High School
Queensland Academy for Science Mathematics Technology
Redbank Plains State High School
Redcliffe State High School
Richmond State School
Ripley Valley State Secondary College
Riverside Christian College
Rochedale State School
Rockhampton Grammar School
Ryan Catholic College Senior Campus
Saint John Fisher College
Sandgate District State High School
Sarina State High School
Shailer Park State High School
Somerset College
Somerville House
Southern Cross Catholic College (Scarborough Secondary Campus)
Springfield Central State High School
St Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School
St Benedict’s College (Mango Hill)
St Edmund’s College (Ipswich)
St Francis College (Crestmead)
St Hilda’s School (Gold Coast)
St John Fisher College
St John’s Anglican College (Senior Campus)
St John’s College (Nambour)
St Joseph’s College (Gregory Terrace)
St Joseph’s College (Nudgee)
St Kevin’s Primary School  (Geebung)
St Laurence’s College
St Margaret Mary’s College
St Margaret’s Anglican Girls School
St Patrick’s College (Gympie)
St Paul’s School (Bald Hills)
St Peter’s Lutheran College (Indooroopilly)
St Saviour’s College
St Stephen’s College
St Ursula’s College Toowoomba
St Ursula’s College Yeppoon
Stretton State College
Sunshine Coast Grammar School
Tamborine Mountain State High School
The Cathedral School of St Anne & St James
The Gap State High School
The Glennie School
The Lakes College
The Southport School
The Springfield Anglican College
Thuringowa State High School
Townsville State High School
Undurba State School
Unity College
Victoria Point State High School
Warwick State High School
Western Cape College Weipa Campus
Whitsunday Anglican School
Wynnum State High School

New South Wales Schools

Ascham School
Balgowlah Heights Public School
Banora Point High School
Bethany College
Bethlehem College
Bomaderry High School
Brigidine College (St Ives)
Brigidine College Randwick
Bulli High School
Catherine McAuley College (Westmead)
Central Coast Grammar School
Corpus Christi Catholic College (St Ives)
Cowra Regional Council
Danebank Anglican Girls School
Deniliquin High School
Domremy College
Girraween Public School
Gunnedah High School
Gymea Bay Public School
Hunter Valley Grammar School
Junee High School
Kambala School
Loreto College Normanhurst
Manly Vale Public School
Marist College (North Sydney)
Marist Sisters College Woolwich
Mercy Catholic College (Chatswood)
Merriwa Central School
Miller Public School
MLC School
Monaro High School
Mount St Benedict College (Pennant Hills)
Mulwaree High School
Newcastle Grammar School
Oatlands Primary School
Our Lady of Mercy College (Parramatta)
Pymble Ladies’ College
Queenwood School for Girls
Ravenswood School for Girls
Roseville College
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School (Mona Vale)
Santa Sabina College
South Coogee Public School
St Andrew’s Christian College
St Augustine’s Primary School  (Coffs Harbour)
St Catherine’s School (Waverley)
St Ignatius College Senior School (Riverview)
St Pius X High School (Adamstown)
St Ursula’s College Kingsgrove
Stella Maris College
Tara Anglican School for Girls
The Hills Grammar School
The International Grammar School
The New England Girls’ School
Yagoona Public School

ACT Schools

Canberra Girls Grammar School
Canberra High School
Gold Creek School Senior Campus
Lyneham High School
St Clare’s College (Canberra)
St Francis Xavier College (ACT)
St Mary MacKillop Catholic College Wanniassa Campus

Victoria Schools

Alexandra Secondary College
Alphington Grammar School
Antonine College St Joseph Campus
Ave Maria College
Balcombe Grammar School
Balmoral Community College
Balwyn High School
Beaconhills College Berwick Campus
Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale Campus
Belmont High School (VIC)
Brentwood Secondary College
Brunswick North Primary School
Camberwell Girls Grammar School
Catholic Ladies’ College
Catholic Regional College (Keilor North)
Caulfield Grammar School (Wheelers Hill P-12 Campus)
De La Salle College Tiverton Campus
Fintona Girls’ School
Firbank Grammar School
Galen College
Genazzano FCJ College
Goulburn Valley Grammar School
Grovedale College
Haileybury College Berwick Campus
Haileybury College Brighton Campus
Haileybury College City Campus
Hindmarsh Shire Council
Horsham College Middle School
Huntingtower School
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar School
Ivanhoe Grammar School The Ridgeway Campus
Kew High School
Kilbreda College
Kilvington Grammar School
Korowa Anglican Girls’ School
Lakeview Senior College
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School
Luther College
Mentone Girls’ Grammar School
Methodist Ladies’ College (Kew)
Newhaven College
Nhill College
North Geelong Secondary College
Nossal High School
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College (Bentleigh)
Presbyterian Ladies’ College, Melbourne
Reservoir High School
Rowville Secondary College Eastern Campus
Ruyton Girls’ School
Sacre Coeur
Sacred Heart College Geelong
Seymour College
Shelford Girls Grammar
South Oakleigh Secondary College
Springside West Secondary College
St Arnaud Secondary College
St Columba’s College (Essendon)
St Joseph’s Catholic Parish Primary School (Springvale)
St Joseph’s College (Echuca)
St Mary MacKillop College (Swan Hill)
St Mary Star of the Sea College
Stawell Secondary College
Stella Maris Primary School  (Beaumaris)
Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Main Campus
Strathcona Baptist Grammar
Surf Coast Secondary College
Taylors Hill Primary School
The Knox School
The Mac.Robertson Girls High School
Tintern Grammar
Trinity College (Colac)
Tyrrell College
Wyndham Central College

Tasmania Schools

Fahan School
Mt Carmel College
St Mary’s College, Hobart
St Michaels’ Collegiate School
St Patrick’s College (Launceston)

South Australia Schools

Aberfoyle Park High School
Birdwood High School
Blackfriars Priory School
Christies Beach High School
Clare High School
Cornerstone College
Endeavour College
Faith Lutheran College (Tanunda)
Gawler and District College B-12
Gleeson College
Glenunga International High School
Loreto College Marryatville
Mark Oliphant College
Mercedes College
Seaford Secondary College
St Aloysius College (Adelaide)
St Dominic’s Priory College
St Francis de Sales College
St Michael’s College (Adelaide) Secondary Campus
St Paul’s College (Adelaide)
Torrens Valley Christian School
Trinity College Senior School
Wilderness School

Western Australia Schools

Aquinas College (Salter Point)
Atlantis Beach Baptist College
Carmel Adventist College Secondary Campus
Churchlands Senior High School
Kelmscott Senior High School
Living Waters Lutheran College
Manjimup Senior High School
Penrhos College
Perth College
St Brigid’s College (Perth)
St Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls Bay View Campus
St Mary’s Anglican Girls School
Trinity College (East Perth)
Yule Brook College

New Zealand Schools

Christchurch Girls’ High School
Diocesan School for Girls
Hamilton Girls’ High School
Marlborough Girls’ College
Napier Boys’ High School
Napier Girls’ High School
New Plymouth Girls’ High School
Otago Girls High School
Palmerston North Boys’ High School
Palmerston North Girls’ High School
Queen Margaret College
Rangi Ruru Girls’ School
Rotorua Boys’ High School
Rotorua Girls’ High School
St Cuthbert’s College
St Orans College
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College
Tauranga Boys’ College
Woodford House

Australian Universities

Bond University
Griffith University
Union College – University of Queensland
University of Southern Queensland

Organisations and Corporate

The Alliance of Girls’ School Australasia
AMSA – Australian Medical Students’ Association
City of Playford
Cowra Regional Council
Education Queensland
Fraser Coast Regional Council
Hindmarsh Shire Council
Project Futures
Rockhampton Regional Council
Rotaract – Districts 9630, 9640, 9570, 9600
Rotary – Districts 9630, 9685, 9710
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards) – Districts 9630, 9640, 9570
RYTS (Rotary Youth Transition Seminar) – District 9630
Youth Without Borders